Sunday, 9 January 2011

Facebook will END on March 15th!


Facebook has gotten out of control !


facebook

Source : http://weeklyworldnews.com/headlines/27321/facebook-will-end-on-march-15th/

PALO ALTO, CA –Mark Zuckerberg announced that Facebook will be shut down in March. Managing the site has become too stressful.

“Facebook has gotten out of control,” said Zuckerberg in a press conference outside his Palo Alto office, “and the stress of managing this company has ruined my life. I need to put an end to all the madness.”

Zuckerberg went on to explain that starting March 15th, users will no longer be able to access their Facebook accounts.

“After March 15th the whole website shuts down,” said Avrat Humarthi, Vice President of Technical Affairs at Facebook. “So if you ever want to see your pictures again, I recommend you take them off the internet. You won’t be able to get them back once Facebook goes out of business.”
Facebook 即将被关闭
For the original full news, please proceed to the source.

Is it true that facebook is gonna be closed down in the mid of march ?
Whatever it is going to be,
the best thing to do now is to save all your photos and WAIT.
We'll see if facebook is shutting down on March 15th.
So..You judge :D

For those who can't live without facebook,
No worries.
Remember how you moved from Friendster to Facebook ?
If facebook's closing down for real, something else will come up and replace facebook, I bet. LOL
Anyhow, enjoy while facebook's still up :)
Cheers !


Edit : I've never said that it's 100% true. It's up to you to judge.



6 comments :

  1. Hahaha! I guess its fake, cause if its true, it'll be at fb homepage liao :O

    ReplyDelete
  2. sometimes you won;t know why they make all these rumours out to create chaos. well i still can live without facebook.

    ReplyDelete
  3. fake. if it's true bbc or cnn sure will report this major big news. btw bbc or cnn just aired a show on facebook's 50 million, so how come fb will shut down. stupid rumors =___=

    ReplyDelete