Wednesday, 6 April 2011

My Pomeranian's Diary :)


Who lets the dogs out ?!
I don't care anyway. LOL


Well
I just feel like updating on this little fluffy creature right now.


My mom brought him to the vet on Monday.
No infection found :S. 
Congrats :)


I wonder 
when will his ears be standing up again -_- ?
Hmmm.


Random Vids ;)
He's got a BAD BAD tear stain !


He's EATING.

He's still teething.

Normally, we soak the dog food before feeding him.

Otherwise, this is what happens.


Grab some, 
Bring them to the rest of the world,
Masticate,
Eat.
The process is repeated for a few times.

He's DRINKING !
Ignore the tissue on his back. lol

Sound Test !
Sound Test Completed !
He's not deaf. LOL.

I feel like breeding Pomeranians ! 
Gone through some info on breeding the pomeranians
and it's kinda a tough job.
Gonna do more researches on this !

Maybe I'd suggest my mom to grab another female Pom
and breed them ;).
There'll be TONS of little Pom XD. lol
How cute :)



3 comments :

  1. Awwwww... feel like cuddling your Pom right now! :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. ahahahha! Why wana bring his food to the rest of the world! this is so cute !!

    My dog will only choose the piece he dislike and leave it outside his plate.

    And and! I love whistling and see my dog tilt his head. Damn adorable lorh!

    Wana HUG HUG UR POM!

    ReplyDelete
  3. @xing haha ya ! Whenever they hear high-pitched sound..they'll tilt their head lol

    ReplyDelete